OPINION: Law in the time of corona (updated)
[…] Rather, that allows only for the isolation or quarantine of individuals actually exposed to the virus. The quarantine rules do not discuss whether quarantined persons can hold on to their guns. 

3. Martial Law

To my knowledge, Gov. Sisolak has not announced that the state is considering the imposition of martial law. However, California’s governor, Gavin Newsom, has stated that this is a consideration, so I will mention it briefly. Under NRS 412.122, the governor may order the National Guard into active service: “in case of invasion, disaster, insurrection, riot, breach of the peace, or imminent danger thereof, or other substantial threat to life or property.”

NRS 441.122 concludes with section 4: